Data Protection Declaration

This website (https://leha.eu) is operated by the company LEHA GmbH, Aumühle 38, 4075 Breitenaich, Austria, hereafter referred to as “LEHA”. This data protection declaration explains what data is gathered during your visit to this website, and the purposes for which this data is used.

LEHA therefore requests that you read the following data protection declaration carefully before you accept it and continue using the website.

The scope of application of this data protection declaration
This data protection declaration informs you, as a user, about the nature, extent, and purposes of the gathering and processing of personal data – for example, cookies – by this website.

What are cookies?
A “cookie” is a series of text characters that is communicated via the web server to your browser’s cookie file on the hard-drive of your computer. This enables the website to recognise you if a connection is (again) established between the web server and your browser. The main purpose of a cookie is therefore to recognise visitors to the website, as well as allowing for the analytical evaluation of non-personal data in order to obtain information regarding time, geographical location and use of our website. On this website, LEHA uses only so-called “session cookies”, which are saved temporarily until you leave the website, as well as so-called “persistent or tracking cookies”, which remain in the cookie file of your browser for a longer period, in order to communicate information to the server if you return to the website.

The rights of data subjects
You have the right to gain information, provided by the data controller, regarding your personal information, and the right to obtain the amendment or deletion of this personal information. You have the right to obtain limitation of the processing of your personal information, to object to the processing of your personal data, and the right to the portability of data. You also have the right to make a complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

Entering into contact
If you enter into contact with LEHA using the form on the website or via e-mail, the data you have provided will be saved in order to process your query and saved by LEHA for six months in case of follow-up questions.
Our contact form uses functions provided by the helpdesk provider Help Scout Inc. (“Help Scout”), USA. The information entered into the form by you is communicated to the various international locations of the provider and saved there.
We have concluded a suitable contract for contract data processing with the provider. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on the “Privacy Shield” framework between the EU and the USA.

Information and contacts
If you wish to obtain information regarding your saved personal data, its origin, recipients, and the purposes for which data is saved, or have any other questions, comments or queries regarding this website, please contact LEHA using the following details:

LEHA GmbH
Aumühle 38
4075 Breitenaich
Austria

Telephone: +43 7272 5661 – 0
Fax: +43 7272 5661 – 15
E-mail: [email protected]