Data Protection Declaration

This website (https://leha.eu) is operated by the company LEHA GmbH, Aumühle 38, 4075 Breitenaich, Austria, hereafter referred to as “LEHA”. This data protection declaration explains what data is gathered during your visit to this website, and the purposes for which this data is used.

LEHA therefore requests that you read the following data protection declaration carefully before you accept it and continue using the website.

The scope of application of this data protection declaration
This data protection declaration informs you, as a user, about the nature, extent, and purposes of the gathering and processing of personal data – for example, cookies – by this website.

What are cookies?
A “cookie” is a series of text characters that is communicated via the web server to your browser’s cookie file on the hard-drive of your computer. This enables the website to recognise you if a connection is (again) established between the web server and your browser. The main purpose of a cookie is therefore to recognise visitors to the website, as well as allowing for the analytical evaluation of non-personal data in order to obtain information regarding time, geographical location and use of our website. On this website, LEHA uses both so-called “session cookies”, which are saved temporarily until you leave the website, as well as so-called “persistent or tracking cookies”, which remain in the cookie file of your browser for a longer period, in order to communicate information to the server if you return to the website.

Which cookies and data are saved on this website?
This website saves co-called “first party cookies” in order to measure and optimise user behaviour on this website through the use of (non-)personal data.
The following cookies are used and saved on this website:
a. The tool used by us to measure website performance is Google Analytics. Specifically, LEHA uses the following analytics cookies in standard configuration:

• _ga
• _gat
• _gid

These cookies are set by Google Analytics and make it possible to monitor the use of this website and to improve the user’s experience. With their help, data regarding the use of this website is gathered, which LEHA uses to compile reports and to improve the website. Anonymous data, such as the number of visitors, is gathered.

b. Furthermore, the following cookies are set by Google:
• id
• IDE
These cookies are used by Google to make adverts more appealing to the user and to establish whether the user has clicked on the advertising banner, whereby the cookie is also used for display options relating to advertising on websites.

The use and transfer of data
a. The data provided by you is transferred to third parties if this is necessary to fulfil a legal or official obligation or if you wish this to take place. Otherwise, your data is not passed on to third parties, especially for marketing purposes. The transfer of your personal data within the internal organisation or structure of LEHA takes place solely to fulfil contractual obligations relating to you or for the processing of data on the basis of justifiable interest.

b. Unless stated otherwise elsewhere in this data protection declaration and in relation to certain data sets, your data is kept for as long as is necessary to fulfil a contract or to comply with legal provisions.

c. The personal data that you send via this website is also used to improve your experience when using this website and for debugging purposes. Additionally, your data is used – via Google Analytics – to establish and evaluate user behaviour on this website. In any case, your data is not processed in order to enter into contact or for marketing purposes. In these cases, separate consent is required, which you must provide at appropriate points (e.g. when subscribing to the newsletter).

Links to other websites and social media
a. This website features links to other websites; these are provided purely for informational purposes. This websites are not controlled by LEHA and are thus not subject to the provisions of this data protection declaration. If you click on a link, it is possible that the operator of the website in question may gather data regarding you and process this in accordance with the website’s data protection declaration, which may deviate from our own data protection declaration.

b. This website also offers you the option of interacting with plugins from various social networks. These are:

Facebook, operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
• Google+, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
• Pinterest, operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
• Youtube, operated by Youtube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA
• Instagram, operated by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA

If you click on a plugin from one of these social networks, this will be activated and a connection to the respective server of the social network will be established. We have no influence over the nature and extent of the data that is communicated to the operator of the respective social networks if you click on the plugins present. If you wish to learn more about the nature, extent and purposes of data gathering carried out by these operators, we recommend that you read the data protection declaration for the respective social networks.

Google+

This website uses a “+1” button from the social network Google Plus, which is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). The button can be recognised by the “+1” symbol on a white or coloured background.

If a user requests a website belonging to this service and featuring such a button, the browser establishes a direct connection with Google’s servers. The content of the “+1” button is communicated directly to the user’s browser by Google, and integrated by this browser into the website. The website operator thus has no influence over the extent of the data that Google gathers using this button. According to Google, no personal data is gathered if you do not click on the button. Only in the case of users who are logged in to the Google service will such data be processed (which, in any case, will include the user’s IP address).

You can find more information regarding this at http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html

This website uses social plugins (“plugins”) from the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins can be recognised by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on a blue tile or a “thumbs up” symbol) or are labelled with the addition of “Facebook social plugin”.
If a user requests the website of an operator that features such a plugin, the browser establishes a direct connection with Facebook’s servers. The content of the plugin is communicated by Facebook directly to the user’s browser and integrated by the browser into the website. The website operator thus has no influence over the extent of the data that Facebook communicates using this plugin, and information can therefore only be obtained on the basis of current knowledge: through the integration of the plugin, Facebook is informed that the user has requested the page in question. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his/her Facebook account.
If the user interacts with the plugin, the relevant information is sent by his/her browser directly to Facebook and saved there. Even if the user does not have a Facebook account, it is still possible that Facebook may process at least the user’s IP address.
If the user does possess a Facebook account, Facebook gathers additional data. More detailed information regarding this can be found in Facebook’s data protection declaration. If the user does not wish to be tracked in this way, he/she should log out of Facebook before using this website.

The rights of data subjects
You have the right to gain information, provided by the data controller, regarding your personal information, and the right to obtain the amendment or deletion of this personal information. You have the right to obtain limitation of the processing of your personal information, to object to the processing of your personal data, and the right to the portability of data. You also have the right to make a complaint to the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

Entering into contact
If you enter into contact with LEHA using the form on the website or via e-mail, the data you have provided will be saved in order to process your query and saved by LEHA for six months in case of follow-up questions.
Our contact form uses functions provided by the helpdesk provider Help Scout Inc. (“Help Scout”), USA. The information entered into the form by you is communicated to the various international locations of the provider and saved there.
We have concluded a suitable contract for contract data processing with the provider. The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on the “Privacy Shield” framework between the EU and the USA.

Information and contacts
If you wish to obtain information regarding your saved personal data, its origin, recipients, and the purposes for which data is saved, or have any other questions, comments or queries regarding this website, please contact LEHA using the following details:

LEHA GmbH
Aumühle 38
4075 Breitenaich
Austria

Telephone: +43 7272 5661 – 0
Fax: +43 7272 5661 – 15
E-mail: info@leha.at